International Particle Physics Outreach Group
 
Hands on Particle Physics Masterclasses
Schedule 2017

International Masterclasses 2017 will be held from 1.3.- 11.4.2017. At the end of each day a video linkup between the institutes and with moderators at CERN will be established at 16:00 CET (Central European Time). All video conference will be technically supervised by the Vidyo support team CERN-IT. The schedules can be found here:



CERN schedule

09.02.

Mon, Feb 06
Tue, Feb 07
Wed, Feb 08
Thu, Feb 09
Fri, Feb 10
Sat, Feb 11
moderators Thibaud
moderators Paula
topic

01.03. - 04.03.

Mon, Feb 27
Tue, Feb 28
Wed, Mar 01
Thu, Mar 02
Fri, Mar 03
Sat, Mar 04
topic
moderators Leonor Stefanie T. Barbara
moderators Roland Mark P. Lorenzo
topic
moderators Friederike N.N. André
moderators Jochen Eva Jory

06.03. - 10.03.

13.03. - 18.03.

20.03. - 25.03.

27.03. - 01.04.

Francesca
Mon, Mar 27
Tue, Mar 28
Wed, Mar 29
Thu, Mar 30
Fri, Mar 31
Sat, Apr 01
topic
moderators Estel Coralie Alexander Suyog Mirko
moderators LeonorChris Chiara Julia Henning
topic
moderators Francesca David Eva Alejandro Despina
moderators Eduardo Jason Kunal Stella Kunal

03.04. - 07.04.

10.04. - 11.04.

Mon, Apr 10
Tue, Apr 11
Wed, Apr 12
Thu, Apr 13
Fri, Apr 14
Sat, Apr 15
topic
moderators Mike F. Clara
moderators Rosa Chris
topic
moderators Andreas
moderators Thorben

Moderators 2017:
Andreas Albert
(CMS)
Mike Albrow
(CMS)
Muhammad Alhroob
(ATLAS)
Mahmoud Alstaty
(ATLAS)
Paula Alvarez
(LHCb)
Friederike Bock
(ALICE)
Elvire Bouvier
(CMS)
Concezio Bozzi
(LHCb)
Lorenzo Capriotti
(LHCb)
Ina Carli
(ATLAS)
Adrian Carmona
(Theory)
Mirko Casolino
(ATLAS)
Maria Cepeda
(CMS)
Leo Cerda
(ATLAS)
Andrea Contu
(LHCb)
André David
(CMS)
Francesca Dordei
(LHCb)
Mike Fenton
(ATLAS)
Kunal Garg
(ALICE)
Alejandro Gomez
(CMS)
Julia Gonski
(ATLAS)
Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez
(CMS)
Despina Hatzifotiadou
(ALICE)
Michael Hauschild
(ATLAS)
Alexander Held
(ATLAS)
Thibaud Humair
(LHCb)
Roland Jansky
(ATLAS)
Jason Kamin
(CMS)
Henning Kirschenmann
(CMS)
Jochen Klein
(ALICE)
Katharine Leney
(ATLAS)
Chris Martin
(ATLAS)
Pedja Milenovic
(CMS)
Marcus Morgenstern
(ATLAS)
Stefanie Morgenstern
(ATLAS)
David Morse
(CMS)
Clara Nellist
(ATLAS)
Coralie Neubüser
(ATLAS)
Stella Orfanelli
(CMS)
Brenda Penante
(Theory)
Estel Perez Codina
(CLICdp)
Silvia Pisano
(ALICE)
Mark Pickering
(ATLAS)
Thorben Quast
(CLICdp)
Federico Redi
(LHCb)
Giulia Ripellino
(ATLAS)
Chiara Rizzi
(ATLAS)
Eduardo Rodrigues
(LHCb)
Elias Rüttinger
(ATLAS)
Steven Schramm
(ATLAS)
Barbara Sciascia
(LHCb)
Suyog Shrestha
(ATLAS)
Eva Sicking
(CLICdp)
Rosa Simoniello
(CLICdp)
Jory Sonneveld
(CMS)
Stefanie Todt
(ATLAS)
Katy Tschann-Grimm
(ATLAS)
Giacomo Volpe
(ALICE)
Benedikt Vormwald
(CMS)
Mark Williams
(LHCb)
Tien Tien Yu
(Theory)
 
Legal Notice